Divison 1,2 and 3 Individual Club Players Of The Season

Updated to include Division Ones Club Players Of The Season:

 

 

Divison One

All Saints Olympic   Craig Hickman

Amblecote    Sam Crook

City Church  Chris Chattaway

Clarendon    Roger Moore

Corinthians SK   Igor Runcis + Che O’Connor

Halesowen Zion   Steven Cockcroft + Thomas Doran

Rowley College   Lee Roberts

Sandwell United   Kevin Johnson

Sheldon   Sukhraj Sanghera

St Mary’s   Shaun Green + Luke Wiedeman + Ian Coleman

St Thomas’ Aldridge   Luke Helsdon

Zion Athletic   Leon Naylor

 

Division One Player Of The Season Shortlist Nominations, In No Particular Order; 

Sukhraj Sanghera  Sheldon Community Church

Leon Naylor    Zion Athletic

Kevin Johnson   Sandwell United

 

Division Two

Charlemont Star                 Jamie Holder

Chawn Hill Church              Elliott Steedman

Connect Sports                  Martin Lees

Darkhouse                         Christopher Hall

Renewal Solihull                 Mark Hadden

Rockmount United              Jayson Sewell

Selly Oak Methodist           Callum Lawlor

Wollaston Free Athletic       Steve Burford

Wolverhampton and Perton  Luke French

 

Division 2 Player Of The Season Shortlist Nominations, In No Particular Order: 

Elliott Steedman   Chawn Hill Church

Martin Lees          Connect Sports

Mark Hadden        Renewal Solihull

 

Division Three

Brierley Hill A.O.G.    Glen Gibbons

Dudley Lions             Ryan Cartwright

Hawbush                  Daniel Wood

Living Hope Church    Pete Falconer

Maple Leaf Rovers     Michael Knowles

Monyhull Church       Peter Mander

Place Of Refuge CC  Joseph Edwards

Pye Green Towers    James Redfern

Saint Michael           Robert Zaleski

Zion City                  Thomas Queensborough

 

Division Three Player Of The Season Shortlist Nominations, In No Particular Order:

James Redfern        Pye Green Towers

Pete Falconer          Living Hope Church

Joseph Edwards     Place Of Refuge Community Church

Comments are closed.