Season 2013/2014
All 10:30am KO unless otherwise specified
7th September
Brierley Hill AOG 1 vs 1 Saint Michael
Glen Miller Robert Zaleski
Dudley Lions 1 vs 1 Place Of Refuge Community Church
Steve Devonport Joseph Edwards
Living Hope Church 3 vs 4 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
Nick Timmins, Ben Berrows, Chris Price 3, Michael Knowles
Callum Oakshott
Pye Green Towers 2 vs 1 Monyhull Church
Richard Swanson 2 Oliver Smith
14th September
Brierley Hill AOG 2 vs 0 Dudley Lions
Dan Luxton, Glen Gibbons
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 5 vs 2 Pye Green Towers
Chris Price 3, Daniel Green, Jamie Naish 2
Nathan Pugh
Place of Refuge Community Church 0 vs 5 Living Hope Church
Ben Berrows 3, Pete Falconer,
Callum Oakshott
Saint Michael 1 vs 7 Hawbush
Radoslaw Zdrosewski Ben Walton 3, Daniel Wood 3,
Tom Wylde
21st September
Dudley Lions 1 vs 0 Saint Michael
Ryan Cartwright
Hawbush 1 vs 2 Monyhull Church
Tom Wylde Daniel Burke, Oliver Smith
Living Hope Church 4 vs 0 Brierley Hill AOG
Greg James, Pete Falconer,
Ben Berrows, Josh Steventon
Pye Green Towers 1 vs 1 Place Of Refuge Community Church
James Lockley Paul Barrett
Zion City 2 vs 5 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
Arun Sanghera, Bawo Jarrett Joe McKeown, Steven Brooke,
Daniel Green, Max Tully,
Michael Knowles
28th September
Brierley Hill AOG 0 vs 7 Pye Green Towers
Ryan Tisley 3, James Lockley 2,
Josh Whitehouse, Adam Beech
Dudley Lions 1 vs 5 Living Hope Church
Chris Dalloway Jack Chapman 2, Pete Falconer 2,
Luke Raybould
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 3 vs 1 Hawbush
Michael Knowles 2, Chris Price Jacques Pironnet
Place of Refuge Community Church 4 vs 2 Zion City
Allan Lynch, Daniel Green, Jamie Stewart, Darren Hill
Joseph Edwards
Saint Michael 1 vs 0 Monyhull Church
1 own goal
5th October
DIVISIONAL CUP
Group A
Living Hope Church 5 vs 3 Hawbush
Robbie Cox 2 (1 pen), Jack Chapman Tom Wylde, Ben Walton,
Callum Oakshott 2 Daniel Wood
Place of Refuge Community Church 4 vs 2 Zion City
Allan Lynch, Daniel Syed, Arun Sanghera, Bawo Jarrett
Joseph Edwards 2
Group B 
Pye Green 4 vs 1 Brierley Hill AOG
Marc Necchi, Robert Morgan, Glen Gibbons
James Kent, Robert Quinn
Dudley Lions 4 vs 0 Monyhull Church
Stef Freeman, Josh Parsons,
Ryan Cartwright, Sam Overfield
12th October
Living Hope Church 10 vs 0 Saint Michael
Craig Abbey 3, Robbie Cox 2,
Nick Timmins, Callum Oakshott,
Greg James, Pete Falconer,
Martin Woodhall
Monyhull Church 0 vs 4 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
Chris Price 2, Michael Knowles,
Steven Brookes
Pye Green Towers 3 vs 1 Dudley Lions
James Lockley 2, Darryl Francis Lewis Hill
Zion City 5 vs 1 Brierley Hill AOG
Darren Hill, Thomas Queensborough, Sean Page
Bawo Jarrett, Michael Reid,
Ben Wilkes
19th October
No Division Three Fixtures
26th October
Brierley Hill AOG 2 vs 1 Hawbush
Dan Luxton, Richard Esp Tom Wylde
Dudley Lions 3 vs 2 Zion City
Steve Devonport 2, Ryan Cartwright Bawo Jarrett, Thomas Queensborough
Living Hope Church 4 vs 4 Pye Green Towers
Greg James, Martin Woodhall, Marc Necchi 2, Alex Kirkland,
Nathan Brain, Pete Falconer James Lockley
Place of Refuge Community Church 4 vs 2 Monyhull Church
Marc Buller 3, Daniel Green Nicholas Pritchard 2
Saint Michael 1 vs 4 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
Robert Zaleski Max Tully 2, Nathan Pugh,
Michael Knowles
2nd November
Hawbush 2 vs 7 Dudley Lions
Daniel Wood 2 Sam Overfield 3, Kashi Thapa 2,
Jay Willis, Chris Dalloway
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 1 vs 3 Place Of Refuge Community Church
Michael Knowles Macaulee Devey 2, Allan Lynch
Monyhull Church 1 vs 4 Brierley Hill AOG
John Millist Joe Griffin 2, Dan Luxton,
Glen Gibbons
Pye Green Towers 7 vs 0 Saint Michael
James Lockley 3, Adam Beech 2,
James Redfern, Ashley Smith
Zion City 5 vs 2 Living Hope Church
Thomas Queensborough 4, 1 own goal Callum Oakshott, Pete Falconer
9th November
DIVISIONAL CUP
Group A
St Michael 0 vs 6 Living Hope Church
Craig Abbey 2, Callum Oakshott
Pete Falconer, Chris Thomas,
Martin Woodall
Hawbush 2 vs 2 Place Of Refuge Community Church
 Daniel Wood, Lee Perks Marcus Revan, Jamie Parsons
Group B
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 4 vs 5 Pye Green Towers
 Chris Price 3, Nathan Pugh Jamie Naish 2, James Lockley,
Adam Beech, Josh Whitehouse
Brierley Hill AOG 2 vs 4 Dudley Lions
Glen Gibbons, Joe Griffin Ryan Cartwright 2, Jay Willis,
Steve Devonport
16th November
Pye Green Towers vs Hawbush
Alex Kirkland 2, James Lockley,
Andrew Gibson, Jake Hall
Monyhull Church vs Zion City
Sam Workman Thomas Queensborough 3, Benjamin Wilkes
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC vs Brierley Hill AOG
Chris Price Richard Esp, Joe Griffin
23rd November
Brierley Hill AOG 3 vs 2 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
Richard Esp 2, 1 Own Goal Chris Price, Michael Knowles
Dudley Lions 4 vs 1 Monyhull Church
 Steve Devonport, Dean Jones, Peter Mander
Kashi Thapai, Lew Hill
Pye Green Towers 5 vs 1 Zion City
James Lockley, Josh Whitehouse, Thomas Queensborough
Scott Francis, James Kent,
Richie Swanson
Saint Michael 0 vs 5 Place Of Refuge Community Church
Michael Williams, Benjamin Wagstaff,
Paul Barrett, Joseph Edwards,
Allan Lynch
30th November
Hawbush 2
vs 3
Pye Green Towers
 Mitch Pountney, Lee Perks Jamie Naish, Richie Swanson,
Ryan Tisley
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 3
vs 7
Dudley Lions
 Mike Knowles 2, Chris Price Ant Parke 3, Sam Overfield 3
Lewis Hall
Monyhull Church 0
vs 5
Living Hope Church
Pete Falconer 2, Chris Webb,
Callum Oakshott, Martin Woodhall
Place of Refuge Community Church 2
vs 2
Brierley Hill AOG
 Michael Williams, Macaulee Devey Joe Griffin 2
Zion City 5
vs 1
Saint Michael
 Darren Hill 2, Thomas Queensborough 2 Kamil Kral
Ben Wilkes
7th December
Hawbush W vs L Zion City
Maple Leaf Rovers 1
vs 6
Living Hope Church
 Mike Knowles  Craig Abbey 2, Pete Falconer,
Robbie Cox, Martin Woodhall,
Callum Oakshott
Monyhull Church 0
vs 2
Pye Green Towers
Richie Swanson, James Lockley
Place of Refuge Community Church 1
vs 2
Dudley Lions
 Benjamin Harris Steve Devonport, Dean Jones
Saint Michael 5
vs 1
Brierley Hill AOG
Adrian Michalina, Kuba Czestochowski, Joe Griffin
 Kamil Kral, Kamil Lason,
Robert Zaleski
14th December
Dudley Lions 3 vs 1 Brierley Hill AOG
 Ryan Cartwright, Lewis Hill, Tom Page
Sam Overfield
Hawbush 3 vs 3 Saint Michael
 Simon Ashby 2, Lee Perks Kamil Lason 2, Adam Domachowski
Pye Green Towers 5 vs 0 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
 Adam Beech 2, James Lockley,
Marc Necci, Jamie Naish
Zion City 5 vs 0 Monyhull Church
 Thomas Queensborough 2, Dylan Sanghera,
Darren Hill, Michael Reid
21st December
Brierley Hill AOG 1 vs 4 Living Hope Church
 Tom Page Craig Abbey 2, Callum Oakshott,
Robbie Cox (pen)
Monyhull Church P vs P Hawbush
Place of Refuge Community Church 1 vs 3 Pye Green Towers
Allan Lynch Adam Beech, Shane Smith,
James Kent
28th December
Brierley Hill AOG 0 vs 2 Place Of Refuge Community Church
Liam Arrowsmith, Brad Fletcher
DIVISIONAL CUP
Group A
Hawbush 1 vs 7 Zion City
 Daniel Scriven Thomas Queensborough 4, Amrik Sanghera,
Michael Reid, Jonathan Clarke
Group B
Monyhull P vs P Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
4th January
Hawbush 5
vs 0
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
Tom Wylde 2, Mitch Poultney,
Daniel Scriven, Lee Perks
Living Hope Church P vs P Dudley Lions
Zion City P
vs P
Place Of Refuge Community Church
11th January
Brierley Hill AOG 0 vs 1 Zion City
Amrik Sanghera 
Dudley Lions P vs P Pye Green Towers
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 0 vs 6 Monyhull Church
        Oli Smith 2, Peter Mander 2, 
Jordan Armstrong-Sly, Dave Williams
Place of Refuge Community Church 3 vs 1 Hawbush
Michael Williams, Joseph Edwards,        1 Own Goal 
Alexander Aherne
Saint Michael P vs P Living Hope Church
18th January
Hawbush 0 vs 0 Brierley Hill AOG
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 0 vs 3 Saint Michael
Adam Domachowski, Szymon Domachowski,
Dawid Czekaj
Monyhull Church 0 vs 3 Place Of Refuge Community Church
Joseph Edwards, Marcus Revan,
1 Own Goal
Pye Green Towers 2 vs 3 Living Hope Church
Marc Necchi, 1 Own Goal Jack Chapman 2, Pete Falconer
Zion City 1 vs 2 Dudley Lions
Bawo Jarrett Ryan Cartwright, Dean Jones
25th January
DIVISIONAL CUP
Group A
Zion City P vs P Saint Michael
Group B
Brierley Hill AOG 1 vs 1 Monyhull Church
Glen Gibbons Simon Mellin
1st February
DIVISIONAL CUP
Group A
Saint Michael P vs P Hawbush
Zion City P vs P Living Hope Church
Group B
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC P vs P Brierley Hill AOG
Monyhull P vs P Pye Green Towers
8th February
Brierley Hill AOG 0 vs 3 Monyhull Church
Tom Hales 2, Pete Mander
Dudley Lions P vs P Hawbush
Living Hope Church P vs P Zion City
Place of Refuge Community Church 3 vs 1 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
Joseph Edwards 2, Nathan Broadbent Mike Knowles
Saint Michael P vs P Pye Green Towers
15th February
Hawbush vs Living Hope Church
Monyhull Church vs Dudley Lions
Place of Refuge Community Church vs Saint Michael
Zion City vs Pye Green Towers
22nd February
Dudley Lions 3 vs 2 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
Ryan Cartwright 2, Lewis Hill Michael Knowles 2
Living Hope Church 9 vs 0 Monyhull Church
Pete Falconer 2, Martin Woodhall 2,
Callum Oakshott, Craig Abbey,
Jack Chapman, Chris Webb,
1 own goal
Pye Green Towers 6 vs 2 Brierley Hill AOG
Adam Beech 2, Richard Penwright 2, Daniel Luxton 2
James Lockley 2
Saint Michael 4 vs 2 Zion City
Szczepan Chrzanowski, Patryk Jasicki, Thomas Queensborough 2
Kamil Lason, Daniel Kuliga
March 1st
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 3 vs 7 Zion City
Chris Price 2, Michael Knowles       Bawo Jarrett 3, Arun Sanghera,
        Rajan Halaith, Amrik Sanghera,
        Thomas Queensborough
Monyhull Church P vs P Hawbush
Saint Michael 1 vs 4 Living Hope Church
Daniel Kuilga       Callum Oakshott, Pete Falconer,
        Chris Thomas, Martin Woodhall
March 8th
DIVISIONAL CUP
GROUP A
Saint Michael 6 vs 2 Hawbush
Szymon Domachowski 3, Kamil Lason 2,  Thomas Wylde, Simon Ashby 
Daniel Kuliga
 Zion City 2 vs 0 Living Hope Church
Thomas Queensborough, Benjamin Wilkes
GROUP B
Dudley Lions 3 vs 0 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC
Ryan Cartwright, Jay Willis,
Steve Devenport
Monyhull Church 0 vs 1 Pye Green Towers
Scott Francis 
March 15th
Living Hope Church A vs A Hawbush
(Match abandoned due to serious injury to a Hawbush player, Living Hope were leading 2-0 at the time)
Monyhull Church 2 vs 3 Saint Michael
Oliver Smith, Jonathan Millist       Kamil Lason 3
Zion City 4 vs 0 Place Of Refuge Community Church
Bawo Jarrett 2. Michael Reid,
Adam Castle
Divisional Cup
Group B
Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 3 vs 1 Brierley Hill AOG
Danny Mayo, Nathan Hayes,       Glen Gibbons
Mike Knowles        
Pye Green Towers 2 vs 1 Dudley Lions
 Adam Beech, Jamie Horton       Jay Willis
March 22nd
Living Hope Church 6
vs 1
Place Of Refuge Community Church
 Pete Falconer 2, Nick Timmins 2  Daniel Syed
Callum Oakshott, Chris Webb
Saint Michael 3
vs 5
Dudley Lions
 Szymon Domachowski, Adrian Michalina  Steve Devonport 2, Ryan Cartwright 2
 Robert Zaleski Matt Hassall
Zion City 4
vs 3
Hawbush
 Amrik Sanghera 2, Benjamin Wilkes  Simon Ashby, Lee Perks
Adrian Hyatt Jon Paul Shaw
Divisional Cup
Group B
Monyhull Church 2 vs  6 Maple Leaf Rovers
 Oli Smith 2 Chris Price 3, Mike Knowles
Danny Mayo, Nathan Pugh
March 29th
Dudley Lions 4 vs 0 Hawbush
Ryan Cartwright, Steve Devonport,
Lewis Hill, Sam Overfield
Divisional Cup
Group A
Living Hope Church 3 vs 1 Place Of Refuge Community Church
Callum Oakshott, Jack Chapman, Robert Hinks
Nathan Brain
Zion City 5 vs 0 Saint Michael
Thomas Queensborough 2, Dylan Sanghera,
Benjamin Wilkes, Bawo Jarrett
April 5th
Dudley Lions 1 vs 2 Pye Green Towers
Ryan Cartwright        Josh Whitehouse, Nick Hodgkiss 
Hawbush  1 vs 3 Place Of Refuge Community Church 
Mitch Pountney        Thomas Greenhouse 2, Alexander Aherne 
Living Hope Church 1 vs 2 Zion City
Greg James        Bawo Jarrett, Michael Reid 
April 12th
Living Hope Church 3 vs 1 Dudley Lions
Peter Falconer 2, Gregg James        Sam Overfield 
Monyhull Church 4 vs 3 Hawbush
John Millist, Jordan Armstrong-Sly,        Brad Smith, Lee Perks, 
Tom Hales Dan Scriven
Divisional Cup
Group ‘A’
Place Of Refuge Community Church 3 vs 2 Saint Michael
Joseph Edwards 2, Thomas Greenhouse        Robert Zaleski, Kamil Lason 
 April 19th
Hawbush 0 vs 9 Living Hope Church
Peter Falconer 3, Callum Oakshott 2, 
Gregg James, Chris Thomas,
Jack Chapman, Nathan Brain
Monyhull Church 8 vs 1 Dudley Lions
Oliver Smith 4, Peter Mander 2,        Chris Dellaway 
Jordan Armstrong-Sly, Tom Hales
Place of Refuge Community Church 2 vs 1 Saint Michael
Allan Lynch, Marc Buller        Robert Zaleski 
Zion City 2 vs 1 Pye Green Towers
Thomas Queensborough, Amrik Sanghera        Shane Smith 
26th April
Living Hope Church 2 vs 1 Hawbush
Martin Woodhall 2        Daniel Scriven 
Saint Michael 3 vs 2 Pye Green Towers
Adrian Michalina, Kamil Lason,        Jamie Naish, James Lockley 
1 own goal
3rd May
Divisional Cup Semi-Finals
Pye Green Towers 1 vs 2 Living Hope Church
Jamie Naish        Peter Falconer, Jack Chapman 
     
Zion City 7 vs 0 Dudley Lions
Darren Hill 3, Steffan Walker, 
Daniel Clarke, Bawo Jarrett,
1 own goal
10th May
Divisional Cup Final
Venue: Pavillions, Moor Lane, B6 7AA
Living Hope Church 2 vs 5 Zion City
Callum Oakshott (pen), Craig Abbey        Bawo Jarrett, Arun Sanghera, 
Darren Hill, Michael Reid,
1 own goal