Season 2013/2014
All 10:30am KO unless otherwise specified
7th September
Renewal Solihull 4 vs 3 Darkhouse
Richard Allen, Mark Hadden,       James Darby 2, Matthew Thompson
Paul Mahon, 1 own goal        
Rockmount United 1 vs 6 Chawn Hill Church
Lunnel Sterling       Barzu Zare 4, Daniel Knight,
        Philip Knight
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches 2 vs 1 Charlemont Star
Luke Werhun, Steven Worley       Jamie Holder
14th September
Darkhouse 3 vs 1 Selly Oak Methodist
Dan Guy, Andrew Collier,       Daryl Brandy
Michael Croghan (pen)        
Wollaston Free Athletic 2 vs 5 Renewal Solihull
Alan Gethins, Chris Hawkins       Mark Hadden 3, Lee Nash,
        Steve Saunders
21st September
Connect Sports 3 vs 2 Rockmount United
Nathan Smith, Martin Lees,       Nathaniel Barnes, Joshua Gardner
Ben Sutton        
Darkhouse 1 vs 3 Wollaston Free Athletic
D Croghan       ???
Renewal Solihull 4 vs 1 Charlemont Star
Mark Hadden 2, Paul Mahon,       Stuart Smith
Steve Saunders        
Selly Oak Methodist 0 vs 4 Chawn Hill Church
        Alex Smith 2, Lee Bedford,
        Joseph Smith
28th September
Charlemont Star 4 vs 1 Darkhouse
Stuart Smith 3, Jamie Holder       Neil Freeman
Rockmount United 1 vs 6 Wolverhampton & Perton Churches
Saqib Khan       Luke Werhun 3, Andrew Oakes 2,
        Luke French
Selly Oak Methodist 0 vs 8 Connect Sports
        Aaron Mullin 3, Andrew Hughes 2,
        Jamaal McCoy, Ben Sutton,
        Martin Lees
5th October
Connect Sports 1 vs 2 Chawn Hill Church
Ben Sutton       Daniel Knight, Lee Bedford
Darkhouse 1 vs 4 Lighthouse Athletic
Daniel Guy       Darren Hanson 2, Ryan Crawford,
        Lewis Cottrill
Wollaston Free Athletic 2 vs 5 Charlemont Star
????       Danny Holland 2, Stuart Smith,
        Jamie Holder, 1 own goal
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches 7 vs 1 Selly Oak Methodist
Steven Worley 2, Luke Werhun,       Callum Lawlor
Luke French, Daniel Lodge,        
Andrew Page, Luke Swift        
12th October
Chawn Hill Church 2 vs 0 Charlemont Star
Philip Knight, Joseph Smith        
Connect Sports 6 vs 2 Wolverhampton & Perton Churches
Jonathan Forster, Nathan Smith,       Luke French, Luke Werhun
Martin Lees, Ben Sutton,        
Daniel Lynch, Richard Ricketts        
Rockmount United 3 vs 2 Renewal Solihull
Jason Sewell 2, Phillip Cousins       Mark Hadden, Mackih McGowan
19th October
No League Division Two Fixtures Scheduled
26th October
Darkhouse 2 vs 1 Rockmount United
Christopher Hall 2       Nathaniel Barnes
Renewal Solihull 3 vs 2 Selly Oak Methodist
Ryan Deeney 2, Martin Glasspole       Callum Lawlor
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches 5 vs 1 Chawn Hill Church
Nathan Lodge, Luke French,       Luke Lonergan
Andrew Tilley, Steve Worley,        
Rikki Peddie        
2nd November
Connect Sports 3 vs 0 Renewal Solihull
Aaron Mullin, Nathan Smith,        
Marcus John        
Rockmount United  1  vs  4 Wollaston Free Athletic
Jayson Sewell Rian Russell 3, Ryan McCauley
9th November
Charlemont Star 2 vs 1 Rockmount United
 Stuart Smith, Rory Taylor
      Lunnell Sterling
Darkhouse 3 vs 2 Connect Sports
 Michael Croghan, Daniel Guy, Daniel Croghan
      Andy Hughes 2
Renewal Solihull 2 vs 2 Wolverhampton & Perton Churches
 Keishun Smith, Nathan Bignall       Steven Worley, Nathan Lodge
Wollaston Free Athletic 3 vs 1 Selly Oak Methodist
 Rian Russell 2, William Fisher 1
      Callum Lawlor
16th November
Chawn Hill Church vs Wollaston Free Athletic
 Iain Miller, Lee Bedford,       Rian Russell, Danny Bradley 
Barzu Zare, Luke Lonergan, 1 own goal
Rockmount United vs Selly Oak Methodist
Phillip Cousins, Jayson Sewell        Michael French 2, Callum Lawlor, 
Simon French
Darkhouse vs Charlemont Star
23rd November
Connect Sports 11 vs 2 Wollaston Free Athletic
 Martin Lees 4, Richard Ricketts 3.       Rian Russell 2
Dan Lynch 2, Aaron Mullin,
Jon Forster
Selly Oak Methodist 0 vs 5 Charlemont Star
        Jamie Holder 3, Danny Wood, 
Stuart Smith
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches 3 vs 1 Darkhouse
 Andrew Oakes, Luke Werhun,       Chris Hall 
Andrew Tiley
30th November
Charlemont Star 1 vs 3 Connect Sports
Jamie Holder        Martin Lees 2, Jamaal McCoy 
Renewal Solihull L vs W Chawn Hill Church
   
Wollaston Free Athletic 3 vs 2 Wolverhampton & Perton Churches
Ryan McCauley, Liam McCaulay,         Luke French, Steven Worley 
John Seymore
7th December
Charlemont Star 1
vs 3
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches
 Jamie Holder
       Luke French 2, Nathan Lodge
         
Chawn Hill Church 3
vs 0
Rockmount United
 Daniel Knight 2, Barzu Zare
       
         
Darkhouse 2
vs 4
Renewal Solihull
 Michael Croghan 2  Mark Hadden 4
         
         
14th December
Darkhouse 2 vs 4 Chawn Hill Church
 Jon Hickman, Jay Duggan       Phil Knight, Joseph Smith, 
Callum Greene, John Jeavons
         
Renewal Solihull 3 vs 2 Wollaston Free Athletic
 Mark Hadden, Lee Nash,       Chris Hawkins, Ryan McCauley
Paul Mahon
         
Selly Oak Methodist P vs P Rockmount United
         
         
         
21st December
Chawn Hill Church 1 vs 1 Wolverhampton & Perton Churches
 Joseph Smith       Daryl Dillon 
         
         
28th december
Chawn Hill Church 6 vs 3 Darkhouse
Daniel Knight 2, Philip Knight,        Chris Hall 3 
Joseph Smith, Iain Miller, 
John MacKenzie
         
Selly Oak Methodist P vs P Wollaston Free Athletic
         
         
         
4th January
Charlemont Star P vs P Wollaston Free Athletic
         
         
Chawn Hill Church 3
vs  2 Connect Sports
 Alex Smith, Jo Smith       Andy Hughes 2
Danny Knight
         
Selly Oak Methodist P vs P Wolverhampton & Perton Churches
         
         
         
11th January
Charlemont Star P vs P Chawn Hill Church
         
         
Renewal Solihull P vs P Rockmount United
         
         
Wollaston Free Athletic 2 vs 3 Darkhouse
 Chris Hawkins, Alan Gethins       James Darby 2, Chris Hall 
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches 0 vs 2 Connect Sports
        Ben Sutton, Martin Lees
         
         
18th January
Connect Sports P vs P Charlemont Star
         
         
Rockmount United P vs P Darkhouse
         
         
Selly Oak Methodist P vs  P Renewal Solihull
         
         
Wollaston Free Athletic 1 vs 12  Chawn Hill Church
Rion Russell        Joseph Smith 3(pens), Barzu Zare 3,
        Daniel Knight 2, Phil Knight, 
        Callum Greene, Ben Raffan, 
Ian Wittiker
25th January
Charlemont Star P vs P Renewal Solihull
         
         
Chawn Hill Church 3 vs 2 Selly Oak Methodist
Daniel Knight 2, Joseph Smith        Simon Bench, Richard Watson 
         
Rockmount United P vs P Connect Sports
         
         
         
1st February
Charlemont Star P vs P Chawn Hill Church
Renewal Solihull P vs P Connect Sports
         
         
Selly Oak Methodist P vs P Darkhouse
Wollaston Free Athletic P vs P Rockmount United
         
         
         
8th February
Connect Sports P vs P Darkhouse
         
         
Rockmount United P vs P Charlemont Star
         
         
Selly Oak Methodist P vs P Wollaston Free Athletic
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches P vs P Renewal Solihull
         
         
         
15th February
Charlemont Star vs Selly Oak Methodist
         
         
Chawn Hill Church vs Renewal Solihull
         
         
Darkhouse vs Wolverhampton & Perton Churches
         
         
Wollaston Free Athletic vs Connect Sports
         
         
         
22nd February
Charlemont Star vs 0 Chawn Hill Church
Connect Sports 9 vs 1 Selly Oak Methodist
Martin Lees 5, Daniel Lynch, Daryl Brandy
Jamaal McCoy, Phil Dore,
Jonathan Forster
Renewal Solihull P vs P Rockmount United
         
         
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches 3 vs 1 Wollaston Free Athletic
Luke Werhun 2, Dean Peddie        Rory Hobbs
         
         
1st March
Connect Sports 2 vs 4 Charlemont Star
Martin Lees 2 Haydn Ellis, Jamie Holder,
Gary Lunt, 1 own goal
Selly Oak Methodist vs P Renewal Solihull
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches 2 vs 3 Rockmount United
 Steven Worley, Rikkie Peddie       Marcus Radway, Geary Palmer, 
Philip Cousins
         
         
8th March
Charlemont Star  4 vs 0 Wollaston Free Athletic
Stuart Smith 3, Danny Holland         
Chawn Hill Church 4 vs 1 Renewal Solihull
Alex Smith, Craig Thorneycroft, Mark Hadden 
Barzu Zare, Iain Millar
Rockmount United 2 vs 1 Darkhouse
Jayson Sewell, Junior Davies  Own Goal
Selly Oak Methodist 1 vs 8 Wolverhampton & Perton Churches
Richard Watson Luke Derby 2, Nathan Lodge 2,
Luke Werhun, Luke French,
Luke Swift, Josh Carvel
15th March
Charlemont Star 3 vs 1 Renewal Solihull
James Holder (pen), James Grinstead,         Keishun Smith
1 own goal
Rockmout United 2 vs 7 Connect Sports
 Liam Grant, Santanio McKenie       Adam Ricketts 2, Desmond Cutchey, 
Jonathan Forster, Aaron Mullin,
Richard Ricketts, Nick Wilkes
Selly Oak Methodist 2 vs 2 Darkhouse
 Daryl Brandy, Dean O’Leary Chris Hall 2
22nd March
Connect Sports 6
vs 0
Darkhouse
 Adam Ricketts 2, Martin Lees 2
Aaron Mullin, Dan Lynch
Rockmount United 1
vs 4
Charlemont Star
 Jayson Sewell Danny Holland 2, James Grinsted
Gary Lunt
Selly Oak Methodist 1
vs 1
Wollaston Free Athletic
 Anthony Jinks  John Seymour
Wolverhampton & Perton Churches 3
vs 1
Renewal Solihull
 Josh Carvel 2, Dan Lodge  Isaac Cooper
29th March
Charlemont Star 1 vs 2 Selly Oak Methodist
Jamie Holder Simon Bench 2
Renewal Solihull 2 vs 5 Connect Sports
Ryan Deeney, Richard Allen Adam Ricketts 3, Richard Ricketts,
Benjamin Sutton
Wollaston Free Athletic 0 vs 4 Rockmount United
Liam Grant 2, Kemsley Hewitt,
Nathaniel Barnes
5th April
Renewal Solihull 5 vs 3 Rockmount United
 Isaac Cooper 2, Paul Meadows,       Jayson Sewell, Liam Grant, 
Nico Barclay, Joel Cassidy Santonio McKenie
Wollaston Free Athletic 1 vs 11 Connect Sports
Steve Burford        AAron Mullin 3, Adam Ricketts 3, 
Richard Ricketts 2, Nathan Smith 2,
Ben Sutton
Division Two Cup
Group ‘A’
Chawn Hill Church 8 vs 0 Selly Oak Methodist
Daniel Knight 2, Chris Bishton 2, 
Joe Parkes 2, John Jeavons, 
Craig Thorneycroft
12th April
Darkhouse 1 vs 4 Wolverhampton and Perton Churches
Michael Croghan        Luke French, Stephen Worley, 
Dean Peddie, Ryan Bradshaw
Selly Oak Methodist 0 vs 3 Renewal Solihull
Keishun Smith, Mark Hadden, 
Isacc Cooper
Division Two Cup
Group ‘A’
Connect Sports 5 vs 0 Charlemont Star
Richard Ricketts 2, Adam Ricketts, 
Martin Lees, Philip Dore
19th April
Selly Oak Methodist 1 vs 1 Rockmount United
Laurence Belgrave        Phillip Cousins 
Division Two Cup
Group ‘A’
Charlemont Star 2 vs 1 Chawn Hill Church
Rory Taylor, Stuart Smith        Callum Greene 
Group ‘B’
Renewal Solihull 4 vs 0 Darkhouse
Isaac Cooper 2, Lee Nash, 
Mark Hadden
26th April
Divisional Cup
Group ‘A’
Connect Sports 6 vs 2 Selly Oak Methodist
Adam Ricketts 3, Martin Lees 2,        Laurence Belgrave 2 
Richard Ricketts 
Group ‘B’
Darkhouse L vs W Rockmount United
3rd May
Divisional Cup
Group ‘A’
Charlemont Star 3 vs 0 Selly Oak Methodist
Jamie Holder 2, Daniel Holland 
Chawn Hill Church 2 vs 8 Connect Sports
Luke Lonergan, Craig Thorneycroft        Martin Lees 4, Adam Ricketts 3, 
Ben Sutton
Group ‘B’
Rockmount United 2 vs 2 Renewal Solihull
Joshua Gardner, Liam Grant        Mark Hadden, Isaac Cooper 
10th May
Divisional Cup Semi-Finals
Connect Sports 5 vs 1 Rockmount United
Richard Ricketts 2, Aaron Mullin,        Liam Grant 
Andy Hughes, Martin Lees
Renewal Solihull 3 vs 2 Charlemont Star
Isaac Copper 3        Daniel Wood, Jamie Holder 
17th May
Divisional Cup Final
Renewal Solihull 1
vs 6
Connect Sports
Ryan Deeney Richard Ricketts 2, Ben Sutton 2
Adam Ricketts, Marcus John