Season 2013/2014
All 10:30am KO unless otherwise specified
7th September
All Saints Olympic 2 vs 2 Corinthians SK
Craig Hickman,  Robert Gill Che o’Connor 2
City Church 1 vs 5 St Marys
Dave Louden Ian Coleman 3, Ali Davies,
Aaron Jones
Clarendon 1 vs 4 Sheldon Community Church
Roger Moore Josh Lea, Lewis Towers
Brett Horobin 2
Rowley College 2 vs 1 Sandwell United
Sammy Nelson 2 Jason Jackson
St Thomas Aldridge 3 vs 3 Amblecote
Marc Tandy 2, Tommy Wright Sam Crook 2, Jon Doman
Zion Athletic 2 vs 0 Halesowen Zion
Shawn Devonport 2
14th September
Clarendon 0 vs 3 Zion Athletic
Leon Naylor, David Luxton,
Shawn Devonport
Corinthians SK 2 vs 3 Rowley College
Che O’Connor 2 Leon Mitchel, Sammy Nelson
Halesowen Zion 2 vs 3 All Saints Olympic
Russell Franklin, Ben Doran Ryan Piggott 3
Sheldon Community Church 7 vs 2 Amblecote
Lewis Towers 2, Nathan Atkins, Jadon Silva, Sam Crook
Patrick Lennon, Sukhraj Sanghera,
Adam Shakespeare, Tom Hewitt
St Marys 4 vs 1 St Thomas Aldridge
Ian Coleman 2, John Myatt, Adam Shorto
Luke Wiedeman
21st September
All Saints Olympic 2 vs 3 Clarendon
 Rob Gill, Craig Hickman Everton Morrison, Josh Berry,
Stevon Richards
Amblecote 2 vs 3 St Marys
Lee Holmes 2 Andrew Harris 2, John Myatt
City Church 6 vs 1 Corinthians SK
David Louden 3, Jason Garwood, Robert Leachman
Dan Haynes, Charlie Dyke
Rowley College 3 vs 4 Halesowen Zion
Sammy Nelson, Christie McKenzie Jon Lea, Tom Doran,
Ben Fowler Steven Cockcroft 2
St Thomas Aldridge 4 vs 2 Sandwell United
Mark Sheriff, Adam Shorto, Wayne Williams, Theo Fortune
Tommy Wright 2
28th September
Corinthians SK 3 vs 5 St Thomas Aldridge
Lee Boyd 2, Che O’Connor Adam Shorto 2, Tommy Wright,
Dan Cashmore, Mark Sheriff
Halesowen Zion 1 vs 7 City Church
Lee Ralph David Louden 4, Robbert Hunter,
Thomas Gallant, Daniel Atkins
Rowley College 2 vs 2 Clarendon
Christie McKenzie, Ben Fowler Everton Morrison, Joshua Berry
Sandwell United 1 vs 1 Amblecote
Luke James Sam Crook
Sheldon Community Church 2 vs 1 St Marys
Josh Lea, Lewis Towers Ali Davis
Zion Athletic 4 vs 5 All Saints Olympic
Leon Naylor 2, Greg Timmington, Robert Gill 4, Craig Hickman
Shawn Devonport
5th October
Amblecote 5 vs 4 Corinthians SK
Lee Holmes, Alex Cooksey, Ashley Clarke, Nehemiah Browne,
Nicholas Bird, Arran Poultney, Declan Rigby, Che O’Connor
James Cartwright
City Church 2 vs 2 Clarendon
Chris Yeo, Dan Haynes Roger Moore, Ashley Innis
St Marys 7 vs 1 Sandwell United
Andrew Beeson 2, Todd Coyne, Luke James
Timothy Myatt, Andrew Harris,
Christopher Morrison 2
St Thomas Aldridge 4 vs 2 Halesowen Zion
Chris Rogers, Luke Helsdon 2, Tom Doran 2
Luke Green
12th October
All Saints Olympic 2 vs 1 Rowley College
Matthew Timms, Robrt Gill Sammy Nelson
Clarendon 4 vs 2 St Thomas Aldridge
Josh Berry, Stevon Richards, Adam Shorto, Tommy Wright
Everton Morrison 2
Corinthians SK 1 vs 5 St Marys
Lee Boyd James Lacy, John Myatt,
Aaron Jones, Todd Coyne,
Christopher Morrison
Halesowen Zion 3 vs 2 Amblecote
Tom Doran 2, Grant Doran Sam Crook, Arran Poultney
Sheldon Community Church 6 vs 0 Sandwell United
Adam Shakespeare, Dean Starling,
Brett Horobin, Patrick Lennon,
Tom Hewitt 2
19th October
No Division One Fixtures Scheduled
26th October
Amblecote 3 vs 5 Clarendon
Jon Doman, Sam Crook, Everton Morrison 4, 1 own goal
Arran Poultney
City Church 4 vs 4 All Saints Olympic
Charlie Dyke, Chris Yeo, Craig Hickman 2, Ashley Turner 2
Daniel Atkins 2
Rowley College 0 vs 2 Sheldon Community Church
Patrick Lennon, Brett Horobin
Sandwell United 1 vs 2 Corinthians SK
Theo Fortune Che O’Connor 2
St Marys 6 vs 0 Halesowen Zion
Luke Wiedeman 3, Ali Davis,
Todd Coyne, 1 own goal
St Thomas Aldridge 0 vs 3 Zion Athletic
Ethan Barnett, Leon Naylor,
Shawn Devonport
2nd November
Clarendon 0 vs 2 St Marys
Luke Wiedeman, Andrew Harris
Rowley College 1 vs 5 City Church
Craig Micklewright Chris Yeo 4, Robert Hunter
Sheldon Community Church 5 vs 2 Corinthians SK
Lewis Towers, Nathan Atkins, Thomas Pencheon, Thomas Bird
Josh Lea, Dean Starling, 1 own goal
Zion Athletic 6 vs 1 Amblecote
Leon Naylor 3, Shawn Devonport 2, Sam Crook
Daniel Harris
9th  November
Amblecote 1 vs 6 All Saints Olympic
 Nicholas Bird Daniel Stanton 3, Greg Thornton 2,
Nick Vaughan
City Church  P vs Sheldon Community Church
Corinthians SK 0 vs 1 Halesowen Zion
Tom Doran
Sandwell United 0 vs 6 Clarendon
Everton Morrison 3, Michael Miller,
Matthew Williams, Junior Davies
St Marys 1 vs 0 Zion Athletic
 Ian Coleman
St Thomas Aldridge 0 vs 4 Rowley College
Leon Mitchell, Ben Fowler,
Olly Staien, 1 Own Goal
16th November
Rowley College vs St Marys
John Myatt, Andrew Harris (pen),
Mark Coleman
Sandwell United vs St Thomas Aldridge
Daniel Purewal 2, Nicholas Wearing Tommy Wright, Marc Tandy
23rd November
All Saints Olympic 4 vs 5 St Marys
Ashley Turner 2, Craig Hickman, John Myatt 2, Todd Coyne 2,
Robert Gill Andrew Harris
City Church 6 vs 0 St Thomas Aldridge
Dan Atkins 2, Ogochukwu Obiakor2,
Robert Hunter, Jonathan Shepherd
Rowley College 6 vs 1 Amblecote
 Leon Mitchell 3, Ben Fowler 2, James Smith
Olly Staien
Sheldon Community Church 3 vs 2 Halesowen Zion
 Lewis Towers 2. Michael Goodwin Tom Doran, Dave Bartlett
30th November
Amblecote 2
vs 1
City Church
 Mike Taylor, Sam Crook Robert Hunter
Corinthians SK 1 vs 3
Zion Athletic
 Thomas Pencheon Shawn Devonport 2, Leon Naylor
Halesowen Zion 0
vs 2
Clarendon
Stevon Richards, Michael Miller
Sandwell United 2
vs 5
All Saints Olympic
Stefan Samules, Michael Spence Robert Gill 3, Ashley Turner 2
St Marys 2
vs 1
Rowley College
 Thomas Locke, Luke Wiederman Christie McKenzie
St Thomas Aldridge 4
vs 6
Sheldon Community Church
 Luke Helsdon, Adam Shorto, Brett Horobin 4, Shaun Horobin,
Mark Roadway, Marc Tandy Tom Hewitt
7th December
Amblecote 8
vs 2
St Thomas Aldridge
 Sam Crook 3, Jon Doman 2  Adam Shorto, Nathan Helsdon
Lee Holmes, Mark Hughes
Arran Poultney
Corinthians SK 2
vs 8
All Saints Olympic
 Thomas Bostock, Robert Leachman  Ryan Piggott 3, Daniel Stanton
Richard Ghent, Matthew Couchman
Luke Charlton, Ashley Turner
Halesowen Zion 0
vs 2
Zion Athletic
        Leon Naylor, Ethan Barnett
Sandwell United 1
vs 2
Rowley College
 Ainsley Henry       Craig Micklewright, Leon Mitchell
St Marys 3
vs 3
City Church
 Thomas Locke, Ian Coleman
      Luke Maggs, Leon Henry
 James De Lacy Own goal
 
14th December
All Saints Olympic 5 vs 0 Halesowen Zion
Luke Charlton 2, Dean Cutler,        
Ryan Piggott, Ashley Turner
Amblecote 3 vs 5 Sheldon Community Church
 Lee Holmes, Jadon Silva,       Brett Horobin, Adam Shakespeare,
Arran Poultney Lewis Towers, Tom Hewitt,
Sukhraj Sanghera
City Church P vs P Sandwell United
         
Rowley College 4 vs 2 Corinthians SK
 Sammy Nelson 2, Micheal Clark,       Thomas Bird, Thomas Pencheon
Dave Scott
St Thomas Aldridge 0 vs 6 St Marys
        Luke Wiedeman 3, James De Lacy, 
Nicholas Sheward, Shaun Green
Zion Athletic 2 vs 3 Clarendon
 Ethan Barnett, Sam Abbiss       Everton Morrison 2, Richard Easie 
 
21st December
City Church P vs P Amblecote
         
Halesowen Zion 1 vs 3 Rowley College
Tom Doran        Christie McKenzie 2, Ben Fowler 
Sheldon Community Church P vs P Zion Athletic
         
 
28th December
No Fixtures 
4th January
Corinthians SK P vs P Amblecote
         
Halesowen Zion 5
vs 0
St Thomas Aldridge
 Gary Austin 2, Tom Doran 2        
Russ Franklin
Sandwell United P vs P St Marys
         
Sheldon Community Church P vs P All Saints Olympic
         
Zion Athletic P vs P Rowley College
         
 
11th January
Amblecote 4 vs 2 Halesowen Zion
Sam Crook, Mike Tyler,        Own goal, Steve Cockcroft
Jon Doman, Jadon Silva
City Church P vs P Zion Athletic
         
Rowley College P vs P All Saints Olympic
         
Sandwell United 0 vs 5 Sheldon Community Church
        Adam Shakespeare 2, Tom Hewitt, 
        Andrew Ford, Edygard Nsaiaia 
St Marys 7 vs 0 Corinthians SK
Ian Coleman 3, Chris Morrison 2,         
Thomas Locke, Nicholas Sheward
St Thomas Aldridge 0 vs 8 Clarendon
        Everton Morrison 2, Stevon Richards 2, 
Laurie Cunningham 2, Jason Green,
Odane Campbell
 
18th January
All Saints Olympic 2 vs 1 City Church
Ryan Piggott 2        Obi Obiakor
Clarendon P vs P Amblecote
         
Corinthians SK P vs P Sandwell United
         
Halesowen Zion 1 vs 2 St Marys
Daniel Wade        Todd Coyne, Luke Wiedeman 
Sheldon Community Church P vs P Rowley College
         
Zion Athletic P vs P St Thomas Aldridge
         
 
25th January
Rowley College P vs P St Thomas Aldridge
St Marys P vs P Amblecote
         
 
1st February
Halesowen Zion P vs P Sandwell United
Rowley College P vs P St Thomas’ Aldridge
         
St Mary’s P vs P Amblecote
         
 
8th February
All Saints Olympic P vs P Amblecote
         
Clarendon P vs P Sandwell United
         
Halesowen Zion P vs P Corinthians SK
         
Rowley College P vs P St Thomas’ Aldridge
Sheldon Community Church P vs P City Church
         
Zion Athletic P vs P St Marys
         
 
15th February
Amblecote P vs P Rowley College
         
Corinthians SK P vs P Clarendon
         
Halesowen Zion P vs P Sheldon Community Church
         
Sandwell United P vs P Zion Athletic
         
St Marys P vs P All Saints Olympic
         
St Thomas Aldridge P vs P City Church
         
 
22nd February
All Saints Olympic 7 vs 2 Sandwell United
Ryan Piggott 2, Daniel Stanton 2,        Stefan Samuels, Ainsley Henry 
Luke Charlton, Martin Martin,
1 own goal
City Church P vs P Amblecote
Clarendon 5 vs 0 Halesowen Zion
Everton Morrison 2, Micheal Miller,         
Stevon Miller, Chris Brown
Sheldon Community Church P vs P Rowley College
Zion Athletic P vs P Corinthians SK
         
 
1st March
Halesowen Zion 3 vs 1 Sandwell United
Steve Cockcroft, Wayne Spicer,       Luke James
Gary Austin        
Rowley College P vs P St Thomas’ Aldridge
St Mary’s 3 vs 1 Amblecote
Luke Wiedeman, Christopher Morrison,       Jadon Silva
Todd Coyne        
 
8th March
All Saints Olympic 3 vs 1 Amblecote
Craig Hickman 2, Chris Hunter        Damon Lewis 
Clarendon 4 vs 2 Corinthians SK
Laurie Cunningham 2, Michael Miller, Christopher Freeth, Che O’Connor
Jason Green
Rowley College 1 vs 0 Zion Athletic
Craig Micklewright         
Sandwell United 0 vs 5 City Church
        Luke Maggs 2, Daniel Atkins 2, 
Thomas Gallant
 
15th March
Amblecote 5 vs 1 Sandwell United
James Cartwright, Sam Crook,        1 own goal
Mike Tyler, David Homer,
Lee Holmes
Clarendon P vs P All Saints Olympic
(Postponed Due To Both Clubs Involvement In Cup Semi-Finals)     
St Marys P vs P Sheldon Community Church
(Postponed Due To Sheldon’s Involvement In Cup Semi-Final)     
St Thomas’ Aldridge 4 vs 0 Corinthians SK
Tommy Wright 2, Marc Tandy,
Luke Helsdon
Zion Athletic P vs P City Church
(Postponed Due To Zion Athletic’s Involvement In Cup Semi-Final)     
 
22nd March
All Saints Olympic 4
vs 1
Zion Athletic
 Stanton, Chilton
       Leon Naylor
Hancox, Hunter
Clarendon 2 vs 2 Rowley College
 Everton Morrison, Chris Brown Christie McKenzie, Ben Fowler
Corinthians SK 1 vs  2 City Church
 Christopher Freeth Jason Garwood, Chris Yeo
Sandwell United  0 vs  3 St Marys
Ian Coleman, Andrew Beeson,
Luke Wiederman
Sheldon Community Church 4
vs 2
St Thomas Aldridge
 Josh Lea, Patrick Lennon
      Tommy Wright 2
Tim Atkins, Shaun Horobin
 
29th March
City Church 3 vs 1 Sandwell United
Daniel Atkins 2, Ogochukwu Obiakor        Mandela Grahan 
Clarendon 5 vs 2 Amblecote
Everton Morrison 2, Stevon Richards,       Nicholas Bird, James Cartwright
Richard Easie, Joshua Berry        
Halesowen Zion 3 vs 0 Corinthians SK
Matt Mathews, Daniel Wade,        
AlexDavies        
St Thomas’ Aldridge 1 vs 3 All Saints Olympic
Thomas Wright       Craig Hickman, Daniel Stanton,
        Christopher Hunter
Zion Athletic P vs Sheldon Community Church
         
 
5th April
City Church 3 vs 3 Sheldon Community Church
Leon Henry 2, Conrad Campbell       Adam Shakespeare, Lewis Towers,
        Sukhraj Sanghera
Corinthians SK 2 vs 3 Sandwell United
Che o’Connor, Emmanuel Mballa       Aaron Morris, Theo Fortune,
        David Walker
St Marys 2 vs 0 Clarendon
Todd Coyne, James De Lacy
Zion Athletic 1 vs 3 Rowley College
Shawn Devonport       Ben Fowler 2, Matthew Jones
         
    12th April     
All Saints Olympic 6 vs 1 St Thomas’ Aldridge
Ashley Turner 3, Chris Hunter, Thomas Wright
Dean Cutler, Fiddell Glanville
City Church 1 vs 2 Rowley College
Daniel Atkins        Christie McKenzie, Chris Staien 
Corinthians SK 0 vs 7 Clarendon
Jason Greene 2, Everton Morrison 2, 
Michael Miller, Stevon Richards,
Cleve Campbell
Sandwell United 2 vs 4 Halesowen Zion
David Walker, Michael Spencer  Tom Doran, Christopher Bennett, 
Lee Ralph, Grant Doran, 
19th April
City Church 7 vs 1 Zion Athletic
Chris Yeo 2, Daniel Haynes, Andrew Westwood
Daniel Atkins, Trevor Brown,
Luke Maggs, Leon Henry
Clarendon 3 vs 2 Sandwell United
 Jason Green, Richard Easy,       Theo Fortune, Arron Morris 
Chris Brown
Corinthians SK 3 vs 1 Amblecote
Che O’Connor, Jake Bailey,        Michael Tyler 
Robert Leachman
Halesowen Zion 2 vs 1 Sheldon Community Church
Grant Doran, Alex Davies        Josh Lea 
Rowley College 4 vs 3 St Thomas’ Aldridge
Leon Mitchell 2, Ben Fowler,        Thomas Wright, Mark Sheriff, 
Dave Scott Adam Shorto
23rd April
All Saints Olympic 5 vs 4 Sheldon Community Church
Dean Cutler, Ashley Turner,        Josh Lea 3, Andrew Ford, 
Ryan Piggott, Chris Hunter,
1 own goal         
26th April
Amblecote 3 vs 3 Rowley College
 Sam Crook 2, Jadon Silva
      Christie McKenzie, Ben Fowler, 
Matthew Jones
Clarendon 1 vs 1 City Church
        Daniel Atkins 
Sheldon Community Church 9 vs 1 Zion Athletic
Shaun Horobin 2, Eddie Nasail 2,        Leon Naylor
Josh Lea, Tom Price, Nick Bate,
Sukhraj Sanghera
30th April
Evening KO
St Thomas Aldridge 8 vs 0 City Church
 Thomas Wright 2, Luke Helsdon 2,
Mark Sherriff 2, Adam Shorto,
Scott Tibetts
Sandwell United 2 vs 1 Zion Athletic
Mandela Graham, Luke James        Leon Naylor 
Corinthians SK 2 vs 4 Sheldon Community Church
Che O’Connor 2        Shaun Horobin 3, Eddie Nsiaia 
3rd May
Sheldon Community Church 2 vs 1 Rowley College
 Josh Lea 2       Leon Mitchell 
St Marys 1 vs 0 All Saints Olympic
Ian Coleman (pen) 
Zion Athletic 1 vs 6 St Thomas’ Aldridge
Shawn Devonport        Tommy Wright 3, Dan Cashmore, 
Marc Tandy, Mark Sheriff 
7th May
Evening KO
Clarendon

1

vs

4

All Saints Olympic
      Matty Martin 2, Craig Hickman
      Luke Charlton
     
Sheldon Community Church

2

vs

1

City Church
 Josh Lea, Lewis Towers       Dan Atkins
     
Zion Athletic

6

vs

1

Sandwell United
 Leon Naylor 5, Own Goal       Mandeal Graham
     
10th May
City Church 2
vs 1
Halesowen Zion
 Josh Radford, Dan Atkins       Tom Doran
     
Rowley College

3

vs

 5

All Saints Olympic
 Mark Southall, Michael Clarke        Ashley Turner 3, Richard Ghent
Dave Scott        Own Goal
     
Sheldon Community Church 2 vs 0 Clarendon
 Josh Lea, Dan Harper      
     
Zion Athletic 0
vs 12
St Marys
      Luke Wiederman 5, Ian Coleman 4
Chris Morrision, James De Lacy
Tom Locke
14th May
Zion Athletic 0 vs 0 City Church
     
     
St Marys  3 vs 1 Sheldon Community Church
Luke Wiedeman 2, Todd Coyne        Brett Horobin 
17th May
City Church 2 vs 1 Amblecote
 Andy Thomas, Chris Yeo Jon Doman
Sheldon Community Church 3 vs  1 All Saints Olympic
 Josh Lea, Eddie Nsiala Dean Cutler
Dan Harper
Zion Athletic 2 vs  4 Corinthians SK
Leon Naylor, Greg Trimmington
May 24th
Amblecote

3

vs

5

Zion Athletic
 Lee Holmes, Dave Oakley Leon Naylor 3, Ethan Barnett 2
Jon Doman
May 31st 
Zion Athletic

4

vs

 1

Sheldon Community Church
 Leon Naylor 2, Ethan Barnett Josh Lea
 Ste Jones