Season 2014/2015
League Cup Round One

11 October 2014

Chawn Hill Church

2

v

6

Monyhull Church

Curtis Jordan, Benjamin Hart Oli Smith 2, Tom Hales 2,
Pete Mander 2

Clarendon

W

v

L

Pye Green Towers

Corinthians SK

1

v

4

Charlemont Star

Michael Finn Jamie Holder, Danny Wood,
Tom Collins, Danny Holland

Hawbush

3

v

0

Brierley Hill AOG

Arron Hope 2, Tom Wylde

Rockmount United

1

v

2

Rowley College

Nathan Atkinson
Ben Fowler, Christy McKenzie

St Thomas Aldridge

2

v

7

Wednesbury Baptist

Mark Tandy, Luke Helsdon Pete Falconer 3, Robbie Cox (pen),
Chris Thomas, Jack Chapman

Sandwell United

0

v

4

City Church

Chris Yeo 2, Paul Snelgrove,
Luke Maggs

Selly Oak Methodist

1

v

5

St Marys

Tom Cartin
Luke Wiedeman 3, Andrew Beeson,
Nicholas Sheward

Sheldon

2

v

1

Renewall Solihull

Matthew Shakespeare, Tim Atkins Mark Hadden

Zion City

8

v

3

Dudley Lions

Thomas Queensborough 3, Darren Hill, Nick Carrington, Adam Brophy,
Ben Wilkes, Bawo Jarrett, Lee Mills
Dan Brown, Arun Sanghera
League Cup Round Two

8 November 2014

Sheldon

A

vs

A

Zion City

(Match abandoned due to weather conditions)

City Church

2

vs

1

Charlemont Star

Chris Yeo, Andy Thomas Gary Lunt

Halesowen Zion

2(1)

vs

1(1)

Wednesbury Baptist

Steve Cockcroft, Ben Doran Robert Cox (pen)

Hawbush

2

vs

4

Monyhull Church

Arron Hope, Ross Brookes Thomas Hales 2, Simon Mellin,
1 own goal

Rowley College

3

v

0

Saint Michael

Christie McKenzie, Jamie Hunter,
Ben Fowler

Maple Leaf Rovers QMC

A

vs

A

Zion Athletic

(Match abandoned due to weather conditions)

W’ton & Perton Churches

5(4)

vs

4(4)

Connect Sports

Luke French, Daryl Dillon, Adam Ricketts 2, David Cooper,
Nathan Lodge, Stephen Worley, Nathan Smith
Anos Korobolilias

15th November

Clarendon

2

vs

3

St Mary’s

Everton Morrison, Junior Davis Andrew Beeson 2, Thomas Locke

13th December

Maple Leaf Rovers QMC

0

vs

8

Zion Athletic

Sam Crook 3, Dave Luxton
Lucien Guernier, Leon Naylor
Jadon Silva, Aaron Poultney

Sheldon

4

vs

3

Zion City

Eddie Nsiala 2, Dan Harper 2
Benjamin Wilkes 2, Dylan Sanghera

Quarter Finals

7th February 2015

Halesowen Zion

P

vs

P

W’ton & Perton Churches

Rowley College

2

vs

1

Monyhull Church

Stuart Harvey, Ben Fowler Thomas Hales

St Mary’s

P

vs

P

City Church

Sheldon

4(3)

vs

6(3)

Zion Athletic

Josh Lee 2, Dan Atkins, Sam Crook 2, Jadon Silva 2,
Shaun Horobin Jack Gregory, James Cartwright

Cup Quarter Final

February 14th

Halesowen Zion

2

vs

3

W’ton & Perton Churches

Jon Lea, Gary Austin Ryan Bradshaw, Dean Peddie,
Pete Walker

St Mary’s

1(0)

vs

0(0)

City Church

Andrew Harris

March 7th

Semi-Finals

Rowley College

0

vs

2

Zion Athletic

Luke Marsh 2

W’ton & Perton

0

vs

2

St Mary’s

Thomas Locke 2
(Both Semi-Finals Played At Hydes Rd Playing Fields, Hydes Rd, Wednesbury. B71 2ED.)
.

20th April

Cup Final

St Mary’s

3

vs

2

Zion Athletic

Thomas Locke, Luke Wiedeman, Michael Walters, James Weston
Ian Coleman
.

 

Cup Final Photo Gallery