Season 2015/2016
League Cup Round One

October 10th 2015

Charlemont Star

3

vs

2

Rowley College

James Grinsted 2, Jamie Holder
      Matt Williams, Tom Cartin
         
         

Dudley Lions

1

vs

3

Corinthians S.K.

 Nathan Johns
  (aet)    Paul O’Connor, Ben Whale
         Daniel Byrne
         

Hawbush

0

vs

7

Maple Leaf Rovers Q.M.C.

         Kiran Kellman 3, Gareth Bolton
         Micah Lyon, Adrian Sidaway
Max Tully
         

Living Hope Church United

1

vs

 2

City Church

 Ben Berrows
      Ben Ellwood, Tom Gallant
         
         

Sandwell United

1

vs

4

Zion Athletic

 Robert Gill
       Leon Naylor 3, Greg Timmington
         
         

St Mary’s

2

vs

2

Wolverhampton and Perton

 Andrew Beeson, Arron Jones
(St Marys Won 4-3   Nathan Lodge, James Clifford
  on penalties)     
         

St Thomas’ Aldridge

2

vs

9

St Matthew’s Walsall

 Jordan Sedgwick 2
       Kevin Humpage 2, James Scragg 2
         Nathan Hathaway, Matthew Hissey
Aaron Muffett, Nathan Brain
Ben Storey
         

Zion City

4

vs

3

Saint Michael

 Arun Sanghera 2, Benjamin Wilkes
      Janusz Cyran, Pawel Graczyk
 Oritse Jarrett
       Kamil Lason
         
         
League Cup Round Two

November 14th 2015

Brierley Hill A.O.G.

2

vs

2

City Church

Josh Owen 2  (Brierley Hill AOG won 5-4 on penalties)    Daniel Haynes, David Glasby 
         

Clarendon

P

vs

P

Charlemont Star

         
         
         

Connect Sports

4

vs

6

Corinthians S.K.

Martin Lees 2, James Breakwell,       Liam Connolly 2, Stephen Smith, 
Jayson Sewell        Shaun Adams, Ben Whale,
Luke Ellor
         

Monyhull Church

1

vs

4

St Mary’s

1 own goal       Ian Coleman 2, Samie Rudd, 
        Luke Wiedeman 
         

Renewal Solihull

1

vs

7

Wednesbury Baptist Church

John Hadden       Ian Whitehouse 3, Fidell Glanville 3, 
        Jason Marshall 
         

Zion Athletic

5

vs

1

Chawn Hill Church

Shawn Davenport 2, James Cartwright,       Joseph Parkes 
Jon Doman, Michael Walters         
         

Selly Oak Methodist

4

vs

5

Zion City

Lewis Maynard, Marc Collins,  (after extra time)    Thomas Queensborough 2, Darren Hill, 
Joel Richards, Robert O’Neil        Amrik Sanghera, Leigh Edwards 
         

St Matthew’s Walsall

3

vs

1

Maple Leaf Rovers Q.M.C.

James Scragg, Kevin Humpage,        Kiran Kellman 
Nathan Hathaway         
         
         

League Cup Round Two

November 21st

Clarendon

4

vs

2

Charlemont Star

Stevon Richards 3, Joshua Berry       Danny Holland, Jack Evans

Quarter Finals

February 13th 2016

Brierley Hill A.O.G

0

vs

6

St Mary’s

         Luke Wiedeman 5, John Myatt
         
         

Clarendon

P

vs

P

Zion Athletic

         
         
         

Corinthians S.K

0

vs

2

St Matthew’s Walsall

        Ben Scragg, Matthew Hissey
         
         

Zion City

1

vs

2

Wednesbury Baptist

 Thomas Queensborough
      Pete Falconer, Craig Abbey 
         

February 20th 2016

Clarendon 5 vs  1 Zion Athletic 
Joshua Berry, Junior Stewart, Junior Davis,       1 Own Goal 
Kemar Marsh, 1 own goal         

Semi-Finals

March 12th 2016

Wednesbury Baptist

 0

vs

 7

Clarendon

        Remmel Johnson 5, Junior Stewart
Joshua Berry
         
March 19th 2016

St Mary’s

 3

vs

 0

St Matthew’s Walsall

 Andrew Beeson 2, Shaun Green
     
         
         
    .    

Cup Final

9th April

Clarendon

3

vs

 1

St Mary’s

 Khalil Barnaby 3
      John Myatt
         
    .    
       
         
         

Clarendon Celebrate!
Clarendon Celebrate!

Clarendon Cup Final 2016
Clarendon Cup Final 2016
Click on each image to see full picture

St Marys Cup Final 2016
St Marys Cup Final 2016

Match Officials and Captains (L-R): Steve Castle (4th Official); James Appleby (Assistant Referee); Luke Wiedeman (St Marys); Ashley Innis (Clarendon); Joe Nolan (Referee); Lee Ashman (Assistant Referee)
Match Officials and Captains (L-R): Steve Castle (4th Official); James Appleby (Assistant Referee); Luke Wiedeman (St Marys); Ashley Innis (Clarendon); Joe Nolan (Referee); Lee Ashman (Assistant Referee)